During the year 2012, Rustaveli and Saburtalo branches were redecorated in accordance with corporate style of the Bank. During this period new branches were opened in Gori, Kutaisi and Batumi, also Tsereteli, Gldani and Vake branches in Tbilisi.
During the year, the Bank brought its clients several advantageous campaigns for consumer, mortgage, and auto loans.  The Bank also offered to small and medium business owners "-3 %“ campaign, which provided the opportunity to repay current business loans in another bank or lending agency at the rate – 3%.
In December, the Bank introduced to its customers a new product – “Express installment”, on the following conditions: interest rate from 0%, loan amount from 150 to 5000 GEL, laon period up to 24 month, participation from 0%.
In 2012, were signed several Sponsorship agreements with Shota Rustaveli Dramatic Theater, “Lokomotiv” Rugby Club and National Gymnastics Federation of Georgia.
From the 27th of November current and future employees of the Bank will be able to receive training and seminars in a specialized Training Center. The work of the Training Center will be carried out under the supervision of the HR Department of the Bank.  The main functions of the Training Center: the creation/implementation of common standards of training of the staff; the preparation of the bankers and the establishment of a strong personnel reserve; professional development and systematic retraining of the staff;  raising the loyalty and level of involvement of the staff; communication improvement; practical skills.
The Training Center is equipped with the new equipment and full software, which is essential for banking activity. Training Center can accommodate 30 people.