VTB Bank (Georgia) Offers Customers MasterCard World Elite Card
For the first time in Georgia - VTB Bank (Georgia) introduces to the Customers MasterCard’s premium card - World Elite.
World Elite is an card for elites granting its holders opportunity to access various services and privileges. VTB Bank (Georgia) offers WORLD ELITE MASTERCARD within the framework of Premium service.
Mentioned card envisages following financial privileges: multicurrency account in five currencies, high interest accruable on card’s positive balance, high encashment and spending limits, commission-free encashment in any ATM around the globe.
Along with the financial privileges, World Elite Cardholders will be indulged with Exclusive Service Package from MasterCard and VTB Bank (Georgia) which includes: automatic membership of LOUNGE KEY program, i.e. access to more than 500 VIP zones of airports around the world; 24/7 Concierge service; free access to business lounges of Tbilisi, Batumi, Kiev, Vienna, Prague, Budapest, Moscow and Bucharest airports; discounts and privileges at Georgian and foreign hotels, trade centers, car rentals and etc.
VTB Bank (Georgia) Chief Retail Business Officer, Valerian Gabunia commented on the matter:
We are happy to be the first commercial bank to introduce WORLD ELITE MASTERCARD card to Georgian market. Features of the card will satisfy the most demanding financial needs of our customers. Moreover, cardholders will have access to premium programs around the globe. We had our hearts set on offering the product which would grant our VIP customers uttermost freedom and comfort.