Charity Football Match – World Stars for Georgia – To Be Held With the Support of VTB Bank (Georgia)
Tomorrow, September 29, on 21:00 a charity football match - World Stars for Georgia – will be kicked-off on the Dinamo Arena, with a support of VTB Bank (Georgia). Viewers will have an opportunity to witness clash between host GFF-11 and WORLD 11.
Funds raised from ticket sales will be dedicated to restoration of Borjomi forest that was devastated by the fire.
To participate in aforementioned match, Tbilisi will be visited by renown world stars, such as: Francesco Totti, Carles Puyol, Rivaldo, Dida, Andriy Shevchenko, Javier Zanetti, Zvonimir Boban, Serginho, Paolo Maldini, Luca Toni, Hernan Crespo, Vincent Candela, Marek Jankulovski, Alessandro Costacurta, Demetrio Albertini, Dino Baggio, Massimo Ambrosini, Massimo Oddo, Marco Delvecchio, Sebastian Frey, Angello di Livio, Christian Abbiati, Sebastiano Rossi, Giuseppe Favali, Angelo Carbone, Ivan Cordoba, Dario Simic, Ibrahim Ba, Pietro Vierchowod and others.
Tickets are available online, on the web-site – Tickets are priced at 5, 10, 15 and 25 GEL.