VTB Bank (Georgia) Becomes General Partner to Marjanishvili Theatre
On a press conference of October 2 it was revealed that VTB Bank (Georgia) became General Partner to Kote Marjanishvili State Dramatic Theatre.  Respective agreement was signed today by VTB Bank (Georgia) CEO, Archil Kontselidze, and Marjanishvili Theatre Director – Ekaterine Mazmishvili.
With VTB Bank (Georgia) support, Marjanishvili Theatre will open its ninetieth season on October 3. The Theater will premiere a play Navigator, staged by Levan Tsuladze and Ana Tsutskiridze.
On a press conference VTB Bank (Georgia) CEO, Archil Kontselidze stated: We are happy to commence this important cooperation with Marjanishvili Theatre. In my opinion support of business sector is necessary for further and sustainable development of each and every field of art. We do our part in contributing to the cause, which I am sure will be beneficial both to us and Marjanishvili Theatre.